In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,025,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,425 SqFt
$ 1,025,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,425 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2425
Square Footage 2,425 sqft
Price per Sqft $422
MLS® Listing ID R3124071
Style Other
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 5,648 Sqft
Acres 5648.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Located in one of the most desirable areas of Abbotsford on Fairfield Island, this beautifully updated home offers exceptional convenience and lifestyle. All levels of schools are within walking distance, and Rotary Stadium is just a five-minute walk away. Shopping complexes, parks, and everyday amenities are close at hand. The main floor features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a bright living room, and a spacious recreation room with an additional half bathroom. The home also includes a generous two-bedroom basement suite, perfect as a mortgage helper. With ample driveway parking and a move-in-ready interior, this property is ideal for first-time homebuyers or those upgrading from an apartment or townhouse. Book your viewing today! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8rppaW_emKs
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION