In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 169,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
385 SqFt
$ 169,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
385 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 385
Square Footage 385 sqft
Price per Sqft $438
MLS® Listing ID R3123071
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 1
Year Built 1980
Lot Size 0.530 Acres
Acres 0.53
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Cozy cabin tucked among the trees near Deka Lake. Whether you enjoy fishing, boating, hunting, or simply relaxing in peace and quiet, this property offers a great escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. This converted Atco trailer features a living room, functional kitchen, and private bedroom, while the addition includes a convenient 2 piece bathroom. Set on 0.53 acres, there is plenty of outdoor space with a picnic and campfire area, covered BBQ space, almost new outhouse, plus a new sundeck and railings perfect for relaxing after a day on the lake. Gravity fed water system supplied from a cistern located on the storage shed roof, with grey water draining into a soap box drainage system. A great recreational getaway with easy access to everything Deka Lake area has to offer! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 9 ft , 4 in X 8 ft , 6 in Kitchen
Extra Room 2 Main level 9 ft , 4 in X 14 ft , 4 in Living room
Extra Room 3 Main level 9 ft , 4 in X 9 ft Bedroom 2
Interior
Fireplaces Number 1
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Ranch
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION